BORA hansgrohe German Professional CyclingBand of Brothers

Marco Haller

All riders

Hardfacts

Date of birth1991-04-01
Height178 cm
Weight72 kg
Specialist for Classics - Allrounded - Sprinter

Teams

2024BORA - hansgrohe
2023BORA - hansgrohe
2022BORA - hansgrohe
2021Bahrain - Victorious
2020Bahrain - McLaren
2019Team Katusha Alpecin
2018Team Katusha Alpecin
2017Team Katusha Alpecin
2016Team Katusha
2015Team Katusha
2014Team Katusha
2013Team Katusha
2012Team Katusha
2011Adria Mobil
2010Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol

Palmarés

2024

33rd Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, 1.UWT

2023

4th Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, 1.1

17th Milano-Sanremo, 1.UWT

31st World Championships ME - Road Race, WC

22nd Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, 1.UWT

33rd E3 Saxo Classic, 1.UWT

39th Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, 1.UWT

44th Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, 1.UWT

13th Tour de France, 2.UWT

6th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

10th Deutschland Tour, 2.Pro

2022

1st BEMER Cyclassics, 1.UWT

1st Tour of Norway, 2.Pro

17th E3 Saxo Bank Classic, 1.UWT

19th European Continental Championships ME - Road Race, CC

16th Trofeo Alcúdia - Port d'Alcúdia, 1.1

50th Milano-Sanremo, 1.UWT

5th Tour of Norway, 2.Pro

13th Tour de France, 2.UWT

5th National Championships Austria - Road Race, NC

19th Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, 1.1

2021

6th Deutschland Tour, 2.Pro

10th E3 Saxo Bank Classic, 1.UWT

17th Paris-Roubaix, 1.UWT

3rd Deutschland Tour, 2.Pro

2nd National Championships Austria - Road Race, NC

27th Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, 1.UWT

36th Eschborn-Frankfurt, 1.UWT

40th Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, 1.UWT

6th Deutschland Tour, 2.Pro

14th Deutschland Tour, 2.Pro

2020

8th Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, 1.UWT

16th Tour de Wallonie, 2.Pro

12th Race Torquay, 1.1

7th Tour de Wallonie, 2.Pro

13th Vuelta a Burgos, 2.Pro

18th Tour de Wallonie, 2.Pro

20th Tour de France, 2.UWT

22nd Tour de France, 2.UWT

23rd Tour de France, 2.UWT

42nd Tour de Wallonie, 2.Pro

2019

9th Eschborn-Frankfurt, 1.UWT

7th Scheldeprijs, 1.HC

16th Paris-Roubaix, 1.UWT

17th Milano-Sanremo, 1.UWT

19th E3 BinckBank Classic, 1.UWT

5th Tour de France, 2.UWT

27th Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, 1.UWT

14th Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, 1.1

12th Tour de France, 2.UWT

21st Clasica de Almeria, 1.HC

2018

10th Scheldeprijs, 1.HC

2nd Dubai Tour, 2.HC

46th Dubai Tour, 2.HC

48th Dubai Tour, 2.HC

48th Dubai Tour, 2.HC

2017

6th Vuelta a España, 2.UWT

8th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

14th Vuelta a España, 2.UWT

14th Tour de France, 2.UWT

10th Vuelta a España, 2.UWT

16th Vuelta a España, 2.UWT

21st Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde, 2.HC

22nd Etoile de Bessèges, 2.1

24th Vuelta a España, 2.UWT

27th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

2016

10th Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem, 1.HC

34th World Championships ME - Road Race, WC

47th Eneco Tour, 2.UWT

4th National Championships Austria - Road Race, NC

10th Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde, 2.HC

11th Eneco Tour, 2.UWT

14th Tirreno-Adriatico, 2.UWT

17th Tour de Yorkshire, 2.1

30th Paris-Bourges, 1.1

37th Paris - Tours Elite, 1.HC

2015

1st Tour des Fjords, 2.1

3rd GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papa Carlo-Coppa Cittá  di Stresa, 1.HC

26th World Championships ME - Road Race, WC

1st National Championships Austria - Road Race, NC

4th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

2nd Tour des Fjords, 2.1

3rd Tour des Fjords, 2.1

48th Vattenfall Cyclassics, 1.UWT

48th Paris - Roubaix, 1.UWT

48th Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres ME, 1.UWT

1st Tour des Fjords, 2.1

2014

1st Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria, 2.HC

3rd Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria, 2.HC

3rd Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria, 2.HC

3rd Le Tour de Langkawi, 2.HC

5th Tour de Pologne, 2.UWT

30th GP Ouest France - Plouay, 1.UWT

7th Tour de Pologne, 2.UWT

8th Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey, 2.HC

3rd Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria, 2.HC

7th National Championships Austria - Road Race, NC

2013

7th Tour des Fjords, 2.1

7th Arctic Race of Norway, 2.1

16th Tour of Qatar, 2.HC

10th Le Samyn, 1.1

1st Tour des Fjords, 2.1

3rd Arctic Race of Norway, 2.1

4th Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria, 2.HC

5th Tour of Qatar, 2.HC

1st Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde, 2.HC

3rd Tour des Fjords, 2.1

2012

1st Tour of Beijing, WT

3rd Tour du Poitou Charentes, 2.1

4th Tour of Qatar, 2.HC

4th Tour du Poitou Charentes, 2.1

5th Int. Osterreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria, 2.HC

7th Int. Osterreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria, 2.HC

19th Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, 2.1

3rd Tour de Wallonie, 2.HC

11th Int. Osterreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria, 2.HC

11th Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, 2.1

2011

5th World Championships MU - Road Race, WC

2nd Porec Trophy - Trofej Porec, 1.2

5th Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, 2.1

9th National Championships Austria - Road Race, NC

10th Tour de l'Avenir, 2.Ncup

14th Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, 2.1

22nd Tour de l'Avenir, 2.Ncup

22nd Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, 2.1

25th Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, 2.1

27th Memorial Henryka Lasaka, 1.2

2010

11th Tour de Berlin, 2.2U23

13th Dookoła Mazowsza, 2.2

13th Raiffeisen Grand Prix, 1.2

18th Tour de Berlin, 2.2U23

45th Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt, 1.2U23

50th Tour de Berlin, 2.2U23

2009

3rd World Championships MJ - Road Race, WC

4th European Championships MJ - Road Race, CC

1st Course de la Paix Juniors, 2.Ncup

13th Tour de l'Abitibi, 2.Ncup

4th Trofeo Karlsberg, 2.Ncup

8th Course de la Paix Juniors, 2.Ncup

1st Tour de l'Abitibi, 2.Ncup

1st Tour de l'Abitibi, 2.Ncup

1st Tour de l'Abitibi, 2.Ncup

1st Tour de l'Abitibi, 2.Ncup

2008

1st Po Stajerski, 2.1

3rd Po Stajerski, 2.1

10th Kroz Istru / Tour d'Istrie, 2.Ncup

34th Trofeo Karlsberg, 2.Ncup